all staff


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs. R Ridley - Headteacher

Mr. K McGuinness - Deputy Head 

Mr. A Bazen - Deputy Head (Pastoral) / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr. R Rooney - Assistant Head / CPL Coordinator / Head of Key Stage 3

Mrs. F Nobis - Assistant Head / Pupil Premium / PSHE Coordinator / CEIAG Lead / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mr. C Bartel - Senior Leader of Behaviour & Attendance

Mr. O Ford - Senior Leader of Behaviour & Attendance

Mrs. G Martin - Bursar

DIRECTORS OF LEARNING

Mrs. A Marshall - Year 7

Miss C Moss - Year 8

Mrs. C Blake - Year 9 & 10

Mr. N Brown - Year 9 & 10

Mrs. S. Barratt - Year 11

Mr. C Morris - Year 11

TEACHERS

English

Mrs. C Pearson - Head of English & Drama

Mrs. E Maher - Second in Charge English

Mrs. A Bradbury

Mrs. A Marshall

Miss E McFarlane

Miss M Rees

Mrs. K Halls

Mrs. H Sheeley

Mathematics

Mrs. M Henry - Head of Mathematics

Mrs. N Jackson - Second in Charge Mathematics

Mr. P Caruso

Miss S Aftab

Miss D Newman

Science

Mr. H Wilkinson - Head of Science

Mr. R Daniel - Second in Charge Science

Mrs. K Choudhury

Mrs. K O’Grady

Mr. J Minns

Mr. C Morris

Mr. M Thompson

Religious Education

Mr. O Blaho-Schlogl - Head of Religious Education

Mr. T Valjak

Mrs. L Reynolds

Physical Education

Mrs. A Goulding - Head of Physical Education / Dance

Mr. D Ball

Mr. N Brown

Miss C Moss 

Humanities

Mrs. F Nobis - Head of Humanities

Mr. S Monk

Miss P Shuttleworth

Miss K Lowe 

Mrs. W Jones

Mr. A Coultas-Pitman

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs. R Martin - Head of MFL

Mrs. S Barratt

Mrs. H Millar Facey 

Creative Arts & Technology

Miss K L Mallows - Art / Head of Creative Arts & Technology

Mrs. F. Evans - Art

Mrs. C Blake - Performing Arts

Mr. J Ollivierre - ICT

Mr. S Sibley - Food Technology

Mr. R Blakey - Music

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs. D Parsons

Mrs. V Gacova

Mrs. L O’Keefe

Mrs. D Parsons

Mrs. J Prior

Miss K Walters

Mrs. W Jones - Specialist Teacher of Dyslexia (SpLD)

ADMIN & SUPPORT STAFF

Miss K Lowe - SENCo

Mrs. K Snell - PA to Headteacher

Mrs. N Scott - Finance Officer

Miss Y Ryder - Exams Officer

Mrs. D Bowman - Receptionist / Appointed First Aider

Mrs. G Cooper - Receptionist

Mrs. J Hodge - Receptionist / PA to Headteacher

Miss S Pearson - Cover Supervisor

Mrs. E Oakley - Attendance Officer

Miss C Clark - Data and Media Manager

Miss D. Brignall - Pastoral Manager

Mrs. G Snell - Wellbeing and Safeguarding Officer

Mrs. S Fenwick - Admin Assistant / Careers & Work Experience Coordinator

Mr. M French - Network Manager

Mrs. A Foster - Science Technician

Mrs. V Peters - Technology Technician

CATERING & MAINTENANCE

Mr. L James - Site Manager

Mr. R Adams - Maintenance Assistant

Mrs. H Gilson - Catering Manager

Mrs. S Adams - Catering Assistant

Mrs. K Griffiths - Catering Assistant

Mrs. R Smith - Cleaner

Miss J Salter - Cleaner

Mrs. C Cork - Cleaner

Mrs. G Dinsdale - Cleaner

Mr. R Wilson - Cleaner

Image